Is Wegmans Pasta Farfalle Enriched Macaroni Product Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Eggs.

Check Wegmans Pasta Farfalle Enriched Macaroni Product against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish