Is Wegmans Special Blends Happy Rice Red & Brown Rice With Vegetables, Seeds and Nuts in a Sesame Soy Sauce, Special Blends Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED RED RICE (WATER, RED RICE, SALT), COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), RED ONIONS, BROCCOLI ZUCCHINI, PUMPKIN, YELLOW ZUCCHINI, CARROTS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SQUASH SEEDS, PISTACHIOS, GINGER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL VINEGAR), SPRING ONIONS, WATER, SESAME OIL, SALT, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM), NATURAL FLAVOR, THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM).
Check Wegmans Special Blends Happy Rice Red & Brown Rice With Vegetables, Seeds and Nuts in a Sesame Soy Sauce, Special Blends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Special Blends Happy Rice Red & Brown Rice With Vegetables, Seeds and Nuts in a Sesame Soy Sauce, Special Blends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Rice · Pouch


