Is Wegman's Veggie Sticks With Sea Salt Potato, Spinach and Tomato Snack Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Potato Straws (Potato Starch, Dehydrated Whole Potatoes, Salt, Canola Oil, Calcium Chloride, Sugar, Turmeric [color]), Tomato Straws (Potato Starch, Dehydrated Whole Potatoes, Tomato Powder, Salt, Canola Oil, Calcium Chloride, Sugar, Red Beet Powder [color], Turmeric [color]), Spinach Straws (Potato Starch, Dehydrated Whole Potatoes, Spinach Powder, Salt, Canola Oil, Calcium Chloride, Sugar), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil), Sea Salt.

Check Wegman's Veggie Sticks With Sea Salt Potato, Spinach and Tomato Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish