Is Weight loss shake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER (11.5%), FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, BEVERAGE WHITENER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CASENATE (MILK), MINERAL SALTS (452, 340), EMULSIFIER (481), POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK)), VITAMINS & MINERALS [MINERAL (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, CHROMIC CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE), VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, VITAMIN D3, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN K1 (PHYLLOQUINONE), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, D-BIOTIN)], COFFEE FLAVOUR (2.5%), VEGETABLE GUM (XANTHAN GUM), GREEN TEA EXTRACT (0.15%) (CAFFEINE), SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE).
Check Weight loss shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight loss shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


