Is Weight loss shake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- skim milk powder
- xanthan gum
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +6 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER (11.5%), FULL CREAM MILK POWDER, BEVERAGE WHITENER (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CASENATE (MILK), MINERAL SALTS (452, 340), EMULSIFIER (481), POLYDEXTROSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK)), VITAMINS & MINERALS [MINERAL (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE TRIBASIC, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, ZINC SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CUPRIC SULPHATE, CHROMIC CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE), VITAMINS (ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, VITAMIN D3, CYANOCOBALAMIN, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN K1 (PHYLLOQUINONE), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, D-BIOTIN)], COFFEE FLAVOUR (2.5%), VEGETABLE GUM (XANTHAN GUM), GREEN TEA EXTRACT (0.15%) (CAFFEINE), SWEETENER (SUCRALOSE).
Check Weight loss shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight loss shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


