Is Weight Watchers Fiber One Peanut Butter Cocoa Crumble Protein Bars Dairy Free?

Description
Protein bars with chocolate and peanut butter
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Protein bars with chocolate and peanut butter
Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Invert Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Calcium Caseinate, Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Collagen, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Stevia Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness
Check Weight Watchers Fiber One Peanut Butter Cocoa Crumble Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Fiber One Peanut Butter Cocoa Crumble Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


