Is Weight Watchers Fiber One Peanut Butter Cocoa Crumble Protein Bars Vegan?

Description
Protein bars with chocolate and peanut butter
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- collagen
- calcium caseinate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Protein bars with chocolate and peanut butter
Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Invert Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, salt), Calcium Caseinate, Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Collagen, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Stevia Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Almonds, Honey, Maltodextrin, Vitamin E (mixed tocopherols) Added to Preserve Freshness
Check Weight Watchers Fiber One Peanut Butter Cocoa Crumble Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Fiber One Peanut Butter Cocoa Crumble Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


