Is Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- less of natural flavor
- flavor base
- natural flavor
less of natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Salted Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Condensed Milk, Sugar), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Sea Salt, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Flavor Base (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Buttermilk, Skim Milk, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Butter, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Modified Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color), Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin)
Check Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Salted Caramel Snack Size - 6-2.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


