Is Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • skim milk
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • part-skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese blend
  • from milk
  • +3 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Vodka, Onions, Flavor (Water, Cream !(From Milk), Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein Concentrate !(Milk), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid), Cheese Blend (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk)

Check Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go