Is Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • part-skim milk
  • cream
  • cultured part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • part-skim mozzarella cheese
  • cheese blend
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +1 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Vodka, Onions, Flavor (Water, Cream !(From Milk), Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein Concentrate !(Milk), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid), Cheese Blend (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk)

Check Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go