Is Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- +2 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Vodka, Onions, Flavor (Water, Cream !(From Milk), Salt, Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein Concentrate !(Milk), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid), Cheese Blend (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk)
Check Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box
SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS BOWL SWEDISH MEATBALLS WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA TOSSED WITH SOUR CREAM SAUCE, SAVORY SWEDISH MEATBALLS
SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Smart Ones Savory Italian Recipes Mini Rigatoni With Vodka Cream Sauce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


