Is Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM}, WHEY POWDER {MILK}, DRY NONFAT YOGURT {CULTURED SKIM MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BLUEBERRY- FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Blueberry Fruit & Nut Roasted Peanuts, Yogurt Flavored Raisins, Blueberry Flavored Cranberries, Dried Cranberries, Roasted Almonds, Dried Blueberries Trail Mix, Blueberry Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED DROPS SNACKS, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE, SEA-SALTED ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS & GREEK YOGURT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


