Is Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- evaporated skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- yoghurt cultures
- australian yoghurt
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Australian Yoghurt (24%) (skim Milk, Cream, Evaporated Skim Milk, Yoghurt Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilis, Lactobacillus Delbrucelii Sp. Bulgaricus)), Australian Mango (23%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Coconut Milk Solids (2%) (contains Milk), Fructose, Toasted Coconut (1%), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


