Is Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- evaporated skim milk
- cream
- skim milk
- xanthan gum
- yoghurt cultures
- australian yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Australian Yoghurt (24%) (skim Milk, Cream, Evaporated Skim Milk, Yoghurt Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilis, Lactobacillus Delbrucelii Sp. Bulgaricus)), Australian Mango (23%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Coconut Milk Solids (2%) (contains Milk), Fructose, Toasted Coconut (1%), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


