Is Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Australian Yoghurt (24%) (skim Milk, Cream, Evaporated Skim Milk, Yoghurt Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilis, Lactobacillus Delbrucelii Sp. Bulgaricus)), Australian Mango (23%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Maize), Cream, Milk Solids, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Coconut Milk Solids (2%) (contains Milk), Fructose, Toasted Coconut (1%), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.
Check Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Frozen Yoghurt Mango And Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


