This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Weis Quality Medium Queso Blanco Dip, Medium Queso Blanco Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN OIL, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DICED TOMATOES, LESS THAN 2% MALTODEXTRIN, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DATEM, SODIUM ALGINATE.

Check Weis Quality Medium Queso Blanco Dip, Medium Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Weis Quality Medium Queso Blanco Dip, Medium Queso Blanco | Spoonful