Is WEIS QUALITY, PROBIOTIC GRANOLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- lactbacillus acidophilus
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, HONEY, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ALMONDS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES WITH SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT (UNSULPHURED), OAT BRAN, WALNUTS, PECANS, FLAX SEEDS MILLED, SESAME SEEDS AND MAPLE SYRUP, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, INULIN, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SILICA).
Check WEIS QUALITY, PROBIOTIC GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, PROBIOTIC GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


