Is Weis Sweet & Spicy Roasted Peanuts, Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Pretzels, Roasted Almonds, Chili Rice Crackers Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream powder
- whey
- buttermilk solids
- cheddar cheese
- cultured milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey solids
- +4 more
sweet cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES {ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FAVORING, GREEN PEPPER POWDER}, CORNSTARCH- MODIFIED]), BUTTER TOFFEE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {REDUCED IRON}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUCROSE, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN], CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CHILI RICE CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, CHILI, CAPSICUM OLEORESIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6]), SEASONING (WHEY POWEER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PARMESAN CHEESE TYPE FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT], ONION POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], SPICES, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, SWEET CREAM POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check Weis Sweet & Spicy Roasted Peanuts, Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Pretzels, Roasted Almonds, Chili Rice Crackers Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Sweet & Spicy Roasted Peanuts, Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Butter Toffee Peanuts, Honey Roasted Sesame Sticks, Pretzels, Roasted Almonds, Chili Rice Crackers Trail Mix, Sweet & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Dried


