Is WEIS, WASABI COATED PEAS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- MSG and artificial coloring
MSG and artificial coloring
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAS, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WASABI SEASONING (MUSTARD POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, ICING SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, BAKING POWDER, SALT, CORN STARCH), PALM OIL, RICE POWDER, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, MSG AND ARTIFICIAL COLORING (FD&C YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1).
Check WEIS, WASABI COATED PEAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, WASABI COATED PEAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Snack · Pouch


