Is Welchs Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- midllc de natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice organic concentrated pineapple juice organic concentrated cherry )oder. se blueberry puree, organic apple concentrate, organic black currant concentrate): Organic rot concentrate ordineapple Juice, offered Citric acid, Natural "la Concord grape: Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic concentrated concord grape juicey arease tratam Malic acid, Natural flavour. Far fruit- Water. Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic content ated passion fruit juice, organic concentrated orange juice), Organic guar gum, Midllc de Natural flavour.
Check Welchs Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


