Is Welch's Passion Fruit Flavored Protein Smoothie, Passion Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Welch's Passion Fruit Flavored Protein Smoothie, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Passion Fruit Flavored Protein Smoothie, Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


