Is Welch's Passion Fruit Flavored Protein Smoothie, Passion Fruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GLYCERIN, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Welch's Passion Fruit Flavored Protein Smoothie, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Passion Fruit Flavored Protein Smoothie, Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


