Is Well & Good Cheesy Vegan Mac Traditional Cheddar Flavour 110g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Traditional cheddar-flavour mac delivers a creamy, smooth sauce coating tender pasta; commonly prepared on stovetop or in microwave for quick meals. Reviewers note enjoyable cheese-like taste and easy preparation, praising convenience and kid-friendliness, while some mention slightly artificial aftertaste and variable sauce thickness across batches, with microwave instructions often noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta 68% (Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Maize Flour, Vegetable Gum (Alginate)), Maltodextrin, Non Gmo Modified Corn & Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt, Non Dairy Cheese Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Seasoning (Sugar, Onions, Vegetable Powder, Natural Flavours, Vinegar Powder), Herbs And Spices

Check Well & Good Cheesy Vegan Mac Traditional Cheddar Flavour 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Well & Good Cheesy Vegan Mac Traditional Cheddar Flavour 110g is available at 3 retailers

Aussie HealthGf PantryWoolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking