Is Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry 45g x 16 Display Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter & Cocoa Mass, Soluble Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Milk Solids (Milk Powder, Milk Fat), Erythritol, Raspberry Pieces, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)
Check Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry 45g x 16 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry 45g x 16 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Snack Bar Milk Chocolate Coconut Delight
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Added Sugar Bar Milk Chocolate Sweet Raspberry 45g x 16 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


