Is Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp Vegetarian?

Description
This dark chocolate mint crisp block delivers a pronounced mint flavor with a firm snap and crunchy crisp texture. People commonly use it for quick snacks, after‑meal treats, dessert garnishes, or baking additions. Reviewers frequently note strong mint intensity, consistent crunch, clean break, and variable personal preference for mint–chocolate balance.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dark chocolate mint crisp block delivers a pronounced mint flavor with a firm snap and crunchy crisp texture. People commonly use it for quick snacks, after‑meal treats, dessert garnishes, or baking additions. Reviewers frequently note strong mint intensity, consistent crunch, clean break, and variable personal preference for mint–chocolate balance.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Mint Chips (10%) (Isomalt, Peppermint Oil, Natural Colour (141)), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Mint Oil (0.06%), Natural Flavour
Check Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


