Is Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp Pescatarian?

Description
This dark chocolate mint crisp block delivers a pronounced mint flavor with a firm snap and crunchy crisp texture. People commonly use it for quick snacks, after‑meal treats, dessert garnishes, or baking additions. Reviewers frequently note strong mint intensity, consistent crunch, clean break, and variable personal preference for mint–chocolate balance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This dark chocolate mint crisp block delivers a pronounced mint flavor with a firm snap and crunchy crisp texture. People commonly use it for quick snacks, after‑meal treats, dessert garnishes, or baking additions. Reviewers frequently note strong mint intensity, consistent crunch, clean break, and variable personal preference for mint–chocolate balance.
Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Mint Chips (10%) (Isomalt, Peppermint Oil, Natural Colour (141)), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Mint Oil (0.06%), Natural Flavour
Check Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Where to buy
Well Naturally No Sugar Added Chocolate Block Mint Crisp is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


