Is Well Naturally White Chocolate Sweet Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Polydextrose, Sweeteners [erythirol, Steviol Glycosides (natural Sweetener)], Freeze Dried Raspberry (2%), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours. Contains: Soy And Milk.
Check Well Naturally White Chocolate Sweet Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Well Naturally White Chocolate Sweet Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
About this product
Candy · Bar


