Is Wellesse Joint Movement® Glucosamine Extra Strength Liquid Berry -- 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Glycerin, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Blend Color, To Maintain Freshness (Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate), Organic Steviea Leaf Extract

Check Wellesse Joint Movement® Glucosamine Extra Strength Liquid Berry -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellesse Joint Movement® Glucosamine Extra Strength Liquid Berry -- 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go