Is Wellshire Farms Colameco's Primo Italian Deli Selection Salame Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Prosciutto Pork, Sea Salt, Uncured Calabrese Pork, Less Than 2% Of: Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Organic Wine, Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Uncured Capocollo Pork, Natural Flavoring
Check Wellshire Farms Colameco's Primo Italian Deli Selection Salame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellshire Farms Colameco's Primo Italian Deli Selection Salame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Columbus Reduced Sodium Italian Dry Salame
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Happy Farms Deli Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Cheese, Colby Jack
Happy Farms Swiss Deli Sliced Cheese, Swiss
Where to buy
Wellshire Farms Colameco's Primo Italian Deli Selection Salame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


