Is Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
- natural cashew butter
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Natural Cashew Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Sea Salt, Contains Statement: Almonds And Cashews
Check Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


