Is Werthers Carmel Cappiccino - 5.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- reduced minerals whey
- 1% of condensed skim milk
- butter
- whey
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat or Corn), Glucose Fructose Syrup (from Wheat), Cream, Whey, Butter, Contains Less than 1% of Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar Cane Syrup, Salt, Butterfat, Coffee Extract, Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Werthers Carmel Cappiccino - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werthers Carmel Cappiccino - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Werthers Carmel Cappiccino - 5.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


