Is Werther's Original Eclairs 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol syrup
sorbitol syrup
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Flavouring
Check Werther's Original Eclairs 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Eclairs 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Eclairs 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


