Is Werther's Original Soft Caramels - 2.2oz Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, creamy caramels offer a rich, smooth flavor and tender, chewy texture; consumers report consistent softness and satisfying melt. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, coffee accompaniment, or small gift, reviewers note reliable packaging and portion size, praising convenience and nostalgic taste without significant variance between batches and steady quality.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol syrup humectant
sorbitol syrup humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, creamy caramels offer a rich, smooth flavor and tender, chewy texture; consumers report consistent softness and satisfying melt. Often enjoyed as an on-the-go treat, coffee accompaniment, or small gift, reviewers note reliable packaging and portion size, praising convenience and nostalgic taste without significant variance between batches and steady quality.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup Humectant, Cream, Condensed Whey, Butter, Whey Product, Salt, Cane Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Artificial Flavor
Check Werther's Original Soft Caramels - 2.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Soft Caramels - 2.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Soft Caramels - 2.2oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


