Is West Country Cheddar & Caramelised Onion Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cows milk
- lactose
- dried cheese powder
- dried cornish cheddar cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, sunflower oil, lactose (milk), salt, onion powder, sugar, dried Cornish Cheddar cheese (cows milk, salt, starter culture, vegetarian rennet), skimmed milk powder, dried cheese powder (cows milk, salt, starter culture, microbial rennet), balsamic vinegar powder, acidity regulator (citric acid), flavouring, dried red onion, red bell pepper powder, paprika extract, ground black pepper, ground pimento
Check West Country Cheddar & Caramelised Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open West Country Cheddar & Caramelised Onion Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


