Is Western Family Signature Antipasto Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural flavours
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Cauliflower, Carrots, Sweet Pickled Onions (onion, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride), Green Beans, Dill Pickles (cucumbers, Water, White Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Spices, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavours, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Tartrazine, Polysorbate 80), Black Olives (black Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate), Green Olives (green Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid), Mushrooms, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Tuna, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Ingredi Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Natural Flavourings. Contains: Tuna (fish), Mustard.
Check Western Family Signature Antipasto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Western Family Signature Antipasto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


