Is Wet n Wild Photo Focus 3-In-1 Primer Water Rose Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Methyl Gluceth-20, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, PPG-26-Buteth-26, Panthenol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Arginine, Ethylhexylglycerin, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Water, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Fragrance(Parfum), Propylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower/Leaf Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate.
Check Wet n Wild Photo Focus 3-In-1 Primer Water Rose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wet n Wild Photo Focus 3-In-1 Primer Water Rose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Focus Kiwi Strawberry - 20 Fl. Oz.
CHUNK LIGHT PREMIUM WILD CAUGHT TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Kroger® Wild Caught Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch
WILD CHERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, WILD CHERRY
Where to buy
Wet n Wild Photo Focus 3-In-1 Primer Water Rose is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


