Is WHATABURGER ORIGINAL MUSTARD, 16 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, smooth American-style mustard with a bright, slightly sweet flavor and creamy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a condiment on burgers, sandwiches, hot dogs, and fries; also spreads evenly for dipping and mixing into sauces. Reviewers note consistent flavor, nostalgic taste, and good value in household use and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors.

Check WHATABURGER ORIGINAL MUSTARD, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHATABURGER ORIGINAL MUSTARD, 16 OZ is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketIGAAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping