Is Wheat finger rolls Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Monoitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast (Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid), Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk Solids (Egg Yolk Solids Sodium Silico Aluminate (Processing Aid)), Sea Salt, Molasses (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Silicon Dioxice (Anit-caking Agent), Soy Lecithin (Processing Aid)), Malt Extract (Malted Barley Extract, Corn Grits), Honey (Honey, Invert Syrup, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Calcium Stearate (Processing Aid), Soy Lecithin), Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour (Cultured Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour), Non-fat Dry Milk, Cream Powder (Cream, Non-fat Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate), Natural Flavor (Whey Solids, Enzyme Modified Butter, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Butter, Guar Gum, Annatto And Tumeric (Used For Color)), Milk, Ensymes (Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate), Ascorbic Acid
Check Wheat finger rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wheat finger rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


