Is WHEAT FRENCH ROLLS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SUGAR, SUGAR, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE), SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY LECITHIN.

Check WHEAT FRENCH ROLLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep