Is WHEY & CASEIN PROTEIN SHAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUPREME PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUNFLOWER CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MICELLAR CASEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL TOCOPHEROLS AND TRI-CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CHLORIDE (SALT), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: (DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FOLIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, BIOTIN)
Check WHEY & CASEIN PROTEIN SHAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHEY & CASEIN PROTEIN SHAKE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Supplement · Powder


