Is Whey Hydro Isolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- flavoring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ixpb - Isolated Peptiie Fusion, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Bcaas (L-leucine, L-valine), L-glutamine), Creatine Monohydrate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavoring, Emulsifier (Creamer (Milk), Thickeners (Guar Gun Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vi- Tamins L-ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pteroylmonoglu- Tamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Salt, Digezyme@multi-enzyme Com Lex Alpha-amylase, Neutral Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Li- Pase , Mat Contain Traces Of Gluten And Egg, Recommended Daily O Make Onq
Check Whey Hydro Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Hydro Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


