Is Whey Hydro Isolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ixpb - Isolated Peptiie Fusion, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Bcaas (L-leucine, L-valine), L-glutamine), Creatine Monohydrate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavoring, Emulsifier (Creamer (Milk), Thickeners (Guar Gun Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vi- Tamins L-ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pteroylmonoglu- Tamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Salt, Digezyme@multi-enzyme Com Lex Alpha-amylase, Neutral Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Li- Pase , Mat Contain Traces Of Gluten And Egg, Recommended Daily O Make Onq
Check Whey Hydro Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Hydro Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


