Is Whey Hydro Isolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- digezyme@multi-enzyme com lex alpha-amylase
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ixpb - Isolated Peptiie Fusion, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Bcaas (L-leucine, L-valine), L-glutamine), Creatine Monohydrate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavoring, Emulsifier (Creamer (Milk), Thickeners (Guar Gun Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vi- Tamins L-ascorbic Acid, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pteroylmonoglu- Tamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Salt, Digezyme@multi-enzyme Com Lex Alpha-amylase, Neutral Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Li- Pase , Mat Contain Traces Of Gluten And Egg, Recommended Daily O Make Onq
Check Whey Hydro Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Hydro Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Gatorade Recover Whey Protein Bar Chocolate Caramel Naturally Flavored 2.8 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


