Is Whey Protein Plus Fiber Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ACACIA GUM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE.
Check Whey Protein Plus Fiber Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protein Plus Fiber Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


