Is Whey Protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrition Facts About 30 servings per container Serving Size Two scoops (31g) Amount Per Serving Calories 120 % Daily Value Total Fat 3g 4% Saturated Fat 15g 8% Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 60mg 20% Sodium 180mg 8% Total Carbohydrate 1% Dietary Fiber 1g 4% Total Sugars 29 Includes 0g Added Sugars Protein 20g Vitamin D Omog Calcium 20mg Iron 05mg Potassium 250mg 0% 40% 0% 2% 2% 6% either onto te a day out 200 care i used or general nutributes to

Check Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking