Is whey protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Leucine Isoleucine Valine Aspartic Acid Glutamic Acid Serine of Protein Per 100g Per 100g Product Der 30% of Product 10.8 8.1 5.9 4.5 | 6.1 4.6 10.3 7.6 17.2 13.0 Glycine 5.2 3.9 Histidine Arginine Threonine 1.8 1.4 2.1 15 2.7 20 6.7 5.1 Alanine 4.E 34 Proline 6. 46 Tyrosine 3.2 2.4 Methionine 19 15 Cystine 21 16 Phenylalanine 3.3 2.5 8.8 5.7 Lysine 14 U Tryptophan 100 75 J372503837973395536 Total RECYC

Check whey protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie