Is Whey Protéine Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey zero with 200water
- skimmed milk on training days
- sucraloeq%iol iso whey zero blend glycosides
- egg
- ih prot effl contribues ice of muscle 87% iso whey zero blend flavour
- amino w'hey zero blend cr s-ftow i l-arginine hci
- chocolate powfr
- amino acid complex l-arginioe hq - flow mic l - glutamine
- glycine
- +2 more
whey zero with 200water
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
T Sijgars, Ih Prot Effl Contribues Ice Of Muscle 87% Iso Whey Zero Blend Flavour, Protein-isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L-glutamine, L-leucine, L-isoleucine, Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Glycine), Coconut Fat, Flavour, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyt Celluloee), Vanitlin, Sweeteners Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, Cooktes Crem, I Flavouri - And Ultra - Ilt Red Whe Otein-isolate, Amino Acid Complex L-arginioe Hq - Flow Mic L - Glutamine, L-valinel, Chocolate Powfr, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Palm Fat, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Ca,brate), Coconut Fat Vanillin, Steviol Glycosides, Cinnamon, Amino W'hey Zero Blend Cr S-ftow I L-arginine Hci, Cocoa Thickener (Sodium Carborymethyl Cellulose), Sweeteners (Sucraloeq%iol Iso Whey Zero Blend Glycosides), Vani!tin, Amino Acid Complex L-arginine Hci, L-gtutamine, L-isoleucoe, Flavours, Er -Ifer (Min), Instant Coffee, Vanilrn, A Plant Use, Tlat Also Manufactures Soy, Egg And Mustard Containing Foods, Whey Zero With 200Water Or Skimmed Milk On Training Days, Take 1 Sep/ing In Tle Rmirg Ard Immediately Aftertraining, On Resting Days, Consume 1 Serving In The Morning And 1 Evemg, Do Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, (Daylrmfr,l Exceed The Recommended Dosage! : Yeao: See In The White Field, Store Product Between 5-250C (41-770F) And The Relave For From Direct Heat Moisture And Sunlight, G, Amount 2X25 G, Servings Per Container: 1 Energy 1599 Kj
Check Whey Protéine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whey Protéine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Supplement · Powder


