Is Whipcity Jerky Original Beef Jerky, Original Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), LESS THAN 2% OF: GRANULATED GARLIC, SESAME OIL, GRANULATED ONION, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID
Check Whipcity Jerky Original Beef Jerky, Original Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipcity Jerky Original Beef Jerky, Original Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


