Is Whipped Foam Topping Pescatarian?

Description
Salted Caramel Flavoured Whipped Foam Topping with Sweeteners
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted Caramel Flavoured Whipped Foam Topping with Sweeteners
Ingredients
Water, Natural and Artificial Flavour, Quillaja Saponaria Molina Extract, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Suplate), Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium).
Check Whipped Foam Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whipped Foam Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


