Is WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN. PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHIPPED LIGHT CREAM, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyFluffySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking


